Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

06
Dec
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
ROSS Julian (Burga), TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
13
Dec
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
JUNKER Sabryna (Clausen), ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), ISHIHARA Keisuke (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
20
Dec
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts), SAJTOS Bettina (Zuber), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
10
Jan
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LUST Katharina (Tanaka), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
17
Jan
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), MULVEY Hugh (Dolan), LORBEER Franziska (Stark)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
24
Jan
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHELLHAAS Ulla (Plaschka), MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), RADHAKRISHNA PILLAI Balashankar (Saha)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
31
Jan
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
COLOZZA Gabriele (Koo), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli), PÜHRINGER Florian (Burga)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
07
Feb
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
JUNG Pauline (Obenauf), LICHT-MAYER Simon (Penninger), CAYGILL Samuel (Dolan)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
14
Feb
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), KOK Jian Yi (Berger), VORLÄNDER Matthias (Plaschka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
21
Feb
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SODERHOLM Adrian (Versteeg), ANDREEV Veselin (Brennecke), SHUNMUGAM Dhanlakshmi (Baccarini)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
28
Feb
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HUMER Theresa (Pauli), CECI GINISTRELLI Lavinia (Mendjan), SANCHEZ DE MEDINA HERNANDEZ Victor (Dagdas)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
07
Mar
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CORIC Aida (Tessmar), GOGOVA Rebeca (Clausen), FENG Songjie (Bücker)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
14
Mar
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), CASEY Chloe (Dolan), DOLESCHALL Balint (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
21
Mar
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
PORTELL I DE MONTSERRAT Julia (Brennecke), ATTRILL Sarah (Dolan), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
28
Mar
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
REY Ulises (Zimmer), BOURGUET Pierre (Berger), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar