Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

05
Dec
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ZMAJKOVIC Jakub (Zuber), MAURER Eric (Peters), NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
12
Dec
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HUETTER Christiane (Menche), BASSAT Elad (Tanaka), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
19
Dec
2022
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
KALIS Robert (Zuber), NAJM Ramsey (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
09
Jan
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
AUGUSTO Pedro (Zimmer), POLISSENI Claudio (Tanaka), SILVA Raquel (Foisner)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
16
Jan
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LI Chong (Knoblich), ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), IGOLKINA Anna (Nordborg)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
23
Jan
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
STUART Hannah (Tanaka), KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), ZHAN Ni (Dagdas)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
30
Jan
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CRONIN Shona (Obenauf), KANNO Tatsuo (Berger), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
06
Feb
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SHUKLA Vikas (Berger), RODRIGUEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), WIDEN Sonya (Burga)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
13
Feb
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
VOICHEK Yoav (Norborg), SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
20
Feb
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
BRUNNER Hanna (Haselbach), FRIDRICH Arie (Berger), AKULOVA Vasilina (Swarts)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
27
Feb
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
DE SANTIS Martina (Rivron), BUENDIA Daniel (Mari-Ordonez), ENGL Magdalena (Slade)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
06
Mar
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
VOJTEK Matus (Stark), LEHMANN Christian (Knoblich), LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
13
Mar
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SPICER Maximilian (Gerlich), ESTIVILL I CAPAAROS Guillem (Obenauf), MURPHY Paul (Clausen)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
20
Mar
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
JÄGER Christina (Van der Veeken), PRADHAN Saurabh (Rivron), RAFANEL Baptiste (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
27
Mar
2023
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
BUSETTO Virginia (Falk), HARVEY Zachary (Berger), MILOJKOVIC Lidija (Urban)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar