Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

13
Jul
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber), CUSHION Thomas David (Keays)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
20
Jul
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
JAEGLE Benjamin (Nordborg), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber), KOLESNIKOVA Sofia (Gerlich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
27
Jul
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka), HOHMANN Urlich (Brennecke/Plaschka), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
03
Aug
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
ELLIS Thomas (Nordborg), VOGT Vivien (Zuber), TREPTE Philipp (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
10
Aug
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), VALLEBUENO Miguel (Swarts)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
17
Aug
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
EHRMANN Julian (Clausen), JELENIC Stela (Saha), SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
24
Aug
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
ZHAO Jierui (Dagdas), KOBAYASHI Wataru (Tachibana), HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
31
Aug
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
ROSS James Julian (Brennecke), GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella), VALLOT Antoine (Tachibana)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
07
Sep
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LUST Katharina (Tanaka), NAGUMO WONG Sakurako (Knoblich), CLAVEL Marion (Dagdas)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
14
Sep
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
MEREITER Stefan (Penninger), TIKANOVA Polina (Burga), CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
21
Sep
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich), BLAHA Andreas (Pauli), GERMAIN Devon (Martinez)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
28
Sep
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters), MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
05
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger), ANDREEV Veselin Ivanov (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
12
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez), TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
19
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
REY Ulises (Zimmer), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar