Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

10
May
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
HINTERNDORFER Matthias (Zuber), CHUGUNOVA Anastasia (Pauli), REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
17
May
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
NOGALES MORAL Adrian (Köhler), NAJM Ramsey K. (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
31
May
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
KORESHOVA Alevtina (Burga), REITER Franziska (Stark), SGROMO Annamaria (Ameres)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
07
Jun
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
WIDEN Sonya Angeline (Burga), VOICHEK Yoav (Nordborg)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
14
Jun
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
RODIRUGEZ TERRONES Diego (Tanaka), KORDIC Darja (Clausen), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
21
Jun
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
GARCIA LEON Marta (Dagdas), KLAUS Loni (Stark), JAVALI Alok (Rivron)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
28
Jun
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
Zoom
VOICHEK Maya Shinan (Brennecke), PETRZILEK Jan (Ameres), KALIS Robert (Zuber)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
12
Jul
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ELEWAUT Anais (Obenauf), PHILLIPS Alexander William (Keays), DAO Pauline (Tessmar)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
19
Jul
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SALAZAR THULA Oriana Ylida (Zimmer), GERT Kirsta (Pauli), HANDLER Dominik (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
26
Jul
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LEE Du-Hwa (Belkhadir), PACHINGER Claudia (Dammermann lab), BAUMGARTNER Lisa (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
02
Aug
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
TRASSER Marieke (Mari-Ordonez), BRADAMANTE Gabriele (Mittelsten Scheid), DUKIC Dejan (Nordborg)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
09
Aug
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HOI David (Clausen), HENDY Oliver (Stark), PETROULAKI Vasiliki (Matos)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
16
Aug
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
DE ALMEIDA Melanie (Zuber), ANDRIONE Mara (Zimmer), VEEDIN RAJAN Vinoth Babu (Tessmar)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
23
Aug
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HARVEY Zachary (Berger), PACHECO FIALLOS Francis Belen (Plaschka), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
30
Aug
2021
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SESTINI Giovanni (Rivron), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen), PASAJILIC Djurdja (Martinez)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar