Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

24
Sep
2020
28
Sep
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters), MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka), JUNG Pauline (Obenauf)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
02
Oct
2020
05
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
FALCON CHAVEZ Francisco Javier (Tanaka), CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger), ANDREEV Veselin Ivanov (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
08
Oct
2020
Title to be announced
14:00
Zoom
Jörg Menche
Universtity of Vienna, Department of Structural & Computational Biology
12
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez), TAVERNINI Katherina (Urban), KNOCH Eva (Becker)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
19
Oct
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
REY Ulises (Zimmer), UIJTTEWAAL Esther (Elling), SCHNEIDER Maximilian (Gerlich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
22
Oct
2020
Title to be announced
11:00
IMP Lecture Hall/Zoom
Lora Sweeney
IST Austria
02
Nov
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
STOCK Jessica (Pauli), PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
09
Nov
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban), KAGAWA Harunobu (Rivron), BECERRIL PEREZ Fernando (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
16
Nov
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LEE Joonsun (Elling), DEYETT Alison Ann (Mendjan), VÖLKL Isabella (Bücker)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
23
Nov
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHENK Robyn (Busslinger), HOFBAUER Lorena (Stark), RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar
30
Nov
2020
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
MILJKOVIC Frane (Köhler), STOCKINGER Alexander (Raible), SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/Max Perutz Labs
Monday Seminar