Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

17
Dec
2018
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf), RIEDL Julia (Zimmer), PARYS Katarzyna (Belkhadir)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
07
Jan
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
BRIEDIS Krista Rene (Pauli), WU Szu-Hsien (Koo), BAUER Benedikt (Peters)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
14
Jan
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
OSAKABe Akihisa (Berger), HENDY Oliver James (Stark), MICHLITS Georg (Elling)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
21
Jan
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GRÜNBACHER Sarah (Busslinger), PARINOV Anton (Zimmer), MORREALE Francesca (Clausen)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
04
Feb
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
NAVARRETE GONZALEZ Fernando (Djamei), BYKOV Aleksandr (Cochella), NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
11
Feb
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LEE Ji-Hyun (Koo), HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), KONESWARAKANTHA Dhaarsini (Martinez)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
18
Feb
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
STEININGER Monika (Zuber), LEE Ho-Seok (Belkhadir), PETROVIC Mina (Gerlich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
25
Feb
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen), NIMPF Simon (Keays), HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
04
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CHAREST Julien (Chochella), BURNS Robin (Nordborg), NA Hyelin (Koo)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
11
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf), LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
18
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ZACZEK Maciej (Peters), KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich), BSTEH Daniel (Bell)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
25
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
01
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
NORDMANN Gregory (Keays), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger), CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
08
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters), RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
15
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger), SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar