Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

24
Jun
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CALDERON DOMINGUEZ Lesly (Busslinger), AHEL Juraj (Clausen), RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
08
Jul
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid), REY Ulises (Zimmer), VUNJAK Milica (Versteeg)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
15
Jul
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GROSSER Lidia (Tanaka), SIDHAYE Jaydeep (Knoblich), STECHER Karin (Bell)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
22
Jul
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
PICCHIANTI Lorenzo (Dagdas), STOCK Jessica (Pauli), GABARRO SOLANAS Rut (Urban)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
29
Jul
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHENK Robyn Leigh (Busslinger), DUXBURY Zane (Becker), LINDENHOFER Dominik (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
05
Aug
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
MARTINS COSTA Catarina (Knoblich), BHAT Pooja (Ameres), SUGIURA Takuji (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
12
Aug
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HÜTHER Patrick (Becker), RAUSCHMEIER Rene (Busslinger), PAPAI Nora (Mendjan)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
19
Aug
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
MINNICH Martina (Busslinger), NGUYEN Vu (Mittelsten Scheid), LIN Tzi-Yang (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
26
Aug
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
RAMOS Ana (Clausen), KOVACS Judit (Becker), VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
02
Sep
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
PAPAREDDY Ranjidh (Nodine), KRAMMER Teresa (Tanaka), ELMAGHRABY Mostafa (Brennecke)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
09
Sep
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHMIDT Clara (Mendjan), OTSUKI Leo (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
16
Sep
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
MALKEMPER Erich Pascal (Keays), SANTILLAN Emilio Manuel (Cochella), SAAD RODRIGUES Carolina (Schlögelhofer)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
23
Sep
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LÖFKE Christian (Dagdas), JACOBS Jelle Jozef (Stark), BATTY Paul Daniel (Gerlich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
30
Sep
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ARNESE Renato (Clausen), RODRIQUEZ Jorge Isaac (Becker), KAWAGUCHI Akane (Tachibana)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
07
Oct
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri), REUMANN Daniel (Knoblich), INCARBONE Marco (Nodine)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar