Skip to main contentSkip to breadcrumbsSkip to sub navSkip to doormat

Seminars and Events

The IMP is a busy focal point for many academic events: seminars, conferences, lectures and symposia attract world-class speakers to present their work to the Vienna Biocenter community on a weekly basis. Such stimulating occasions are often starting points for idea-provoking discussions. Find more information in our calendar or events below.

25
Feb
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LEESCH Katrin Friederike (Pauli), NIMPF Simon (Keays), HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
04
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CHAREST Julien (Chochella), BURNS Robin (Nordborg), NA Hyelin (Koo)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
11
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
HOLSTEIN Felix (Obenauf), HAJDUSITS Bence (Clausen), CRESPO ENRIQUEZ Ivan (Urban)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
18
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ZACZEK Maciej (Peters), KRUITWAGEN Tom (Knoblich), BSTEH Daniel (Bell)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
25
Mar
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SIMS Jason (Schlögelhofer), MARSONER Theodor (Campbell), RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
01
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
NORDMANN Gregory (Keays), JAMGE Bhagyshree (Berger), CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
08
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GARBRECHT Joachim (Dammermann), JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters), RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
15
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
SCHMUECKER Anne (Berger), SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark), ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
29
Apr
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
LEODOLDER Julia (Clausen), RESZCZYNSKI Lukasz (von Haeseler), TARDIVO Pietro (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
06
May
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella), LEITNER Lucia (Weitzer)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
13
May
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
CTORTECKA Claudia (Mendjan), SEITNER Denise (Djamei), LUST Katharina Judith (Tanaka)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
20
May
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell), DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters), KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
27
May
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ZURL Martin (Raible), MASSELINK Wouter (Tanaka), BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
03
Jun
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Irene (Peters), STECHER Karin (Bell), ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar
17
Jun
2019
Monday Seminar (Internal)
12:30
IMP Lecture Hall
ANDREEV Veslin (Brennecke), AHEL Juraj (Clausen), PRIELER Silvia (Klein)
Open only to IMP/IMBA/GMI/MFPL
Monday Seminar