Monday Seminars

Please note that the Monday Seminars are open only to members of the IMP, IMBA, GMI and participants in the VBC PhD program.

Location: IMP Lecture Hall

27.02.2017 - 12:30

REICHHOLF Brian (Ameres)
BORG Michael (Berger)
KRESLAVSKIY Taras (Busslinger)

06.03.2017 - 12:30

ENGUTTI Balaji (Nodine)
BEVERIDGE Rebecca (Peters)
WANG Han (Busch)

13.03.2017 - 12:30

CLAUW Pieter (Nordborg)
BONNAY Francois (Knoblich)
RODRIGUEZ Alan (Ikeda)

20.03.2017 - 12:30

ARNESE Renato (Clausen)
TAKEUCHI Hidenori (Berger)
SCHÄFER Markus (Zuber)

27.03.2017 - 12:30

MANZENREITHER Raphael (Ameres)
SAMWER Matthias (Gerlich)
ALONSO Y ADELL Manuel (Gerlich)

03.04.2017 - 12:30

ZALESAK Jan (Marlovits)
TOCCHINI Christina (Cochella)
VAN DER LELIJ Petra (Peters)

10.04.2017 - 12:30

WALD Jiri (Marlovits)
DEQUEKER Bart (Tachibana-Konwalski)
RIBEIRO CATARINO Rui (Stark)

24.04.2017 - 12:30

PEYCHEVA Mihaela (Pavri)
LI Baohai (Busch)
JUDE Julian (Zuber)

08.05.2017 - 12:30

MALOLEPSZY Anna (Busch)
SCHNABL Jakob (Brennecke)
SINITSYN Ivan (Knoblich)

15.05.2017 - 12:30

STECHER Karin (Bell)
CICCARELLI Luciano (Marlovits)
MUHAR Matthias (Zuber)

22.05.2017 - 12:30

KRENN Veronica (Knoblich)
DURUT Nathalie (Mittelsten Scheid)
MARTINIC Marina (Peters)

29.05.2017 - 12:30

LECA Maria Ines (Keays)
VAINORIUS Gintautas (Tachibana-Konwalski)
BIAN Shan (Knoblich)

12.06.2017 - 12:30

HAGELKRUYS Astrid (Penninger)
BENTE Heinrich (Mittelsten Scheid)
UZEL Kerem (Zimmer)

19.06.2017 - 12:30

BAGLEY Joshua Adam (Knoblich)
MOUSSA Hagar (Bell)
ZHANG Rui (Busch)

26.06.2017 - 12:30

LIU Grace Jie (Busslinger)
STEPINAC Emma (Dong)
Sebastian (Knoblich)

10.07.2017 - 12:30

FLODERER Melanie (Penninger)
NAGASAKA Kota (Peters)
LUTZMAYER Stefan (Nodine)

17.07.2017 - 12:30

KOTOV Vadim (Marlovits)
MONTGOMERY Sean (Berger)
DANIELE Thomas (Cochella)

24.07.2017 - 12:30

GASSLER Johanna (Tachibana-Konwalski)
LIPP Jesse (Zuber)
SOTO JIMENEZ Luz (Nordborg)

31.07.2017 - 12:30

SCHON Michael (Nodine)
HOFBAUER Pablo-Andres (Mendjan)
TRIPATHY Ratna (Keays)

07.08.2017 - 12:30

ABDUSSELAMOGLU Merve Deniz (Knoblich)
RIEDL Julia (Zimmer)
ALCANTARA Andre (Djamei)

21.08.2017 - 12:30

HABERLE Vanja (Stark)
CHABLOZ Antoine (Marlovits)
ZURL Martin (Raible)

28.08.2017 - 12:30

HOFFMANN David (Penninger)
YELAGANDULA Ramesh (Bell)
HAAS Lisa (Obenauf)

04.09.2017 - 12:30

SU Tiffany (Dammermann)
PARINOV Anton (Zimmer)
BAUER Benedikt (Peters)

11.09.2017 - 12:30

MINNICH Martina (Busslinger)
NAVARRETE GONZALEZ Fernando (Djamei)
MITTER Michael (Gerlich)

18.09.2017 - 12:30

MICHLITS Georg (Elling)
HOFMANN Falko (Nodine)
JURADO Sabine (Busslinger)

25.09.2017 - 12:30

CIBULKA Jakub (Köhler)
MASTROVITO Marialaura (Pavri)
OSAKABE Akihisa (Berger)

02.10.2017 - 12:30

AUGUSTINE Jillian (Ammerer)
MOLODTSOV Maxim (Vaziri)
CHAREST Julien (Cochella)

09.10.2017 - 12:30

POEHN Birgit (Tessmar)
NEUMAYR Christoph (Stark)
VASHISHT Divya (Nodine)

16.10.2017 - 12:30

KONESWARAKANTHA Dhaarsini (Martinez)
BURNS Robin (Nordborg)
UMKEHRER Christian (Obenauf)

23.10.2017 - 12:30

GUTZAT Ruben (Mittelsten Scheid)
GOMEZ DIAZ Carlos (Brennecke)
KARGL Dominic (Haubensak)

30.10.2017 - 12:30

SCHÖBERL Ursula (Pavri)
HENTGES PINTO Paola (Martinez)
NIMPF Simon (Keays)

06.11.2017 - 12:30

ZACZEK Maciej (Peters)
ZHUK Sergei (Elling)
HUDSON Quanah James (Penninger)

13.11.2017 - 12:30

SZYDLOWSKA Anna (Tachibana-Konwalski)
DONA Mattia (Mittelsten Scheid)
RIESER Sarah Christine (Zuber)

20.11.2017 - 12:30

HAYASHI Rippei (Brennecke)
MARSONER Theodor (Campbell)
ZEPEDA MARTINEZ Jorge Arturo (Bell)

27.11.2017 - 12:30

PARK Chulmin (Berger)
BSTEH Daniel (Bell)
BÖNELT Peter (Busslinger)

04.12.2017 - 12:30

PAI Tsung-Pin (Penninger)
ROMANAUSKA Anete (Koehler)
JESSBERGER Gregor (Peters)

11.12.2017 - 12:30

RAMOS Ana (Clausen)
SERWAS Daniel (Dammermann)
CHATZIDAKI Emmanouella (Tachibana-Konwalski)

18.12.2017 - 12:30

AYERS Thomas (Tessmar)
CZEDIK Angelika (Djamei)
WÜSEKE Oliver (Knoblich)

08.01.2018 - 12:30

SEREBRENI Leonid (Stark)
VADIWALA Karim Pyarali (Raible)
ANDERSEN Peter (Brennecke)

15.01.2018 - 12:30

SMAKOWSKA Elwira (Belkhadir)
FENNELL Lilian (Ikeda)
LEODOLTER Julia (Clausen)

22.01.2018 - 12:30

SEITNER Denise (Djamei)
PISZCZEK Lukasz (Haubensak)
GALUSCA Lidia (Tanaka)

05.02.2018 - 12:30

BATKI Julia (Brennecke)
BINDICS Janos (Djamei)
GUTIERREZ PEREZ Paula (Cochella)

12.02.2018 - 12:30

NORDMANN Gregory (Keays)
BOSONE Camilla (Knoblich)
MERAI Zsuzsanna (Mittelsten Scheid)

19.02.2018 - 12:30

ONJI Masahiro (Penninger)
LEI Bingkun (Berger)
DIMITROVA Mariya (Peters)

26.02.2018 - 12:30

STEPHANI Madlen (Clausen)
KUNZL Fabian (Dagdas)
MILETIC Sean (Marlovits)

05.03.2018 - 12:30

LAOS Triin (Dammermann)
KORNIENKO Aleksandra (Nordborg)
SUGIURA Yuka (Tanaka)

12.03.2018 - 12:30

PALDI Katalin (Nodine)
RODRIGUES VIANA Angela Maria (Ameres)
RISTOVA Daniela (Busch)

19.03.2018 - 12:30

AHEL Juraj (Clausen)
ASANOVIC Igor (Martinez)
BOSCH Jason (Djamei)

26.03.2018 - 12:30

DUMUR Tao (Mittelsten Scheid)
MILICA Vunjak (Versteeg)
LAUMANN-LIPP Nico (Tachibana-Konwalski)

09.04.2018 - 12:30

GIOVANNETTI Marco (Busch)
STOCK Jessica (Pauli)
AICHINGER Martin (Zuber)